International Kicksled and Scooter Association
Eurocup Classement : 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012
Eurocup Race results : 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012



Footbike Eurocup Race Results 2004

Individual Eurocup races:

Enschede | Netherlands 2004

Oldenzaal | Netherlands 2004
World Championships | Czech Republic 2004
Sankt Wendel timetrial | Germany 2004
Sankt Wendel long distance | Germany 2004
Cervinia 9 km | Italy 2004
Ivrea 16 km | Italy 2004

Nakkila 1 mile | Finland 2004
Nakkila marathon | Finland 2004
Swansea long distance | Great Brittain 2004
Swansea 1 km | Great Brittain 2004

Relay | team Eurocup races:
Enschede | Netherlands 2004
World Championships |
Czech Republic 2004
Sankt Wendel relay | Germany 2004

Cervinia relay | Italy 2004
Nakkila relay | Finland 2004
Swansea relay | Great Brittain 2004


NL: Saturday May 15 2004
eurocup individual race 2004
| Click here for the photo journal

30 km Drop out Scooter race Universiteit Enschede, Netherlands
Organized by Stepklup Twente
Coordinated by Nederlandse Autoped Federatie and IKSA

- Men Senior
Nat.
Team/Club
1

Lars Kessler

GER Wuppertal
2 Alfonso Caiazzo ITA -
3 William van Geloof NED stepteam Made
4 Roel van der Velde NED Selles Kamperzeedijk
5 Marco grevel NED stepteam Made
6 Paul Wigbers NED stepteam Twente
7 Arnold Tuinman NED Selles Kamperzeedijk
8 Gerard van Oorschot NED stepteam Made
9 Pieter-Jan van Loo NED Selles Kamperzeedijk
10 Marc Ypma NED Nijkerk
11 Martijn van Geloof NED stepteam Made
12 Gerrit-Jan Beldman NED Selles Kamperzeedijk
13 Albin  Rikkerink NED stepteam Twente
14 Gerben Koridon NED Selles Kamperzeedijk
15 Eric van de Meide NED Selles Kamperzeedijk


     
- Senior Women
Nat.
Team/Club
1

Hermien Koers

NED Selles Kamperzeedijk
2 Ilse Bijl NED  Nijkerk
3 Thijza Brouwer NED Selles Kamperzeedijk


 



NL: Sunday May 16 2004
eurocup individual marathon race 2004
  | Click here for the photo journal

Marathon Scooter race bike track Oldenzaal, Netherlands
Organized by Stepklup Twente
Coordinated by Nederlandse Autoped Federatie and IKSA

- Men Senior
Nat.
- Time
-Team/Club
1

Lars Kessler

GER 1:38:00 Wuppertal
2 Martijn Dashorst NED 1.38.29 Stepteam Heerenveen
3 Ronald van de Haak NED 1.39.01 Aduard
4 Arend van der Velde NED 1.40.00 Stepteam Twente
5 Vincent Gooiker NED 1.41.34 Stepteam Twente
6 Marco grevel NED 1.46.12 -
7 Peter De Vogel BE 1.46.22 Zwijndrecht
8 Roel van der Velde NED 1.47.02 Selles Kamperzeedijk
9 Alfonso Caiazzo ITA - -
10 Albin  Rikkerink NED 1.52.00 Stepteam Twente
11 Ger Schurink NED 1.52.06 Stepteam Twente
12 Pieter-Jan van Loo NED 1.53.13 Selles Kamperzeedijk
13 Paul Wigbers NED 1.53.10 Stepteam Twente
14 Marc Ypma NED 1.54.18 Stepteam Nijkerk
15 Gerrit-Jan Beldman NED 1.58.03 Selles Kamperzeedijk
16 Roy Olde Meule NED 2.17.49 Stepteam Twente
17 Gerben Koridon NED 2.29.12 Selles Kamperzeedijk
16 Eric van de Meide  NED NDF (13 rounds) Selles Kamperzeedijk


       
- 33 km (15 rounds)      
- Senior Women
Nat.
- Time
-Team/Club
1

Ilse Bijl

NED 1.32.28 Stepteam Nijkerk
2 Desirée Zagwijn NED  1.35,14 Stepgroep Alkmaar
3 Corrie Arreman NED 1.40.55 Stepgroep Alkmaar
4 Thijza Brouwer NED  1.48.19 Selles Kamperzeedijk
 

 



GER: Saturday 18 June 2004
eurocup - time trial Sankt Wendel 2004
   

Sankt Wendel - Wendelinuspark, Germany
Organized by German Tretroller Forum

- Men Senior 10,3 km
Nat.
- Time
-Team/Club
1

Richard Van Camp

USA
0:20:05
Kensu
2 Igor Ricci
ITA
0:22:04
AVIS CANAVESE-ALIENI
3 Federico Torti
ITA
0:22:19
AVIS CANAVESE-ALIENI
4 Wolfgang Seibel 
GER
0:22:35
-
5 Lars Kessler
GER
0:22:44
-
6 Mario Gargano
ITA
0:23:03
AVIS CANAVESE-ALIENI
7 Alfonso Caiazzo
ITA
0:23:36
turismo inarrestabile
8 Harry Hutten
NED
0:24:29
team Steenbergen
9 Marco Grevel
NED
0:24:47
-
10 Helmut Maue
NED
0:26:01
-
11 Marc Ypma 
NED
0:27:14
team Red Bende
12 Hossam Feissali
GER
0:28:31
-
13 Aleksander Grm
GER
0:33:23
-
14 Atthaphon Viriyopase
THAI
0:36:15
-
15 Tapas Chandra Paul
BD
0:38:42
-


       
- Senior Women 10,3 km
Nat.
- Time
-Team/Club
1

Andrea Hammer

GER
0:26:57
-
2 Ilse Bijl
NED
0:28:57
Red Bende Nijkerk
3 Monika Sens
GER
0:32:53
-
4 Karin Bastian
GER
0:37:26
-


 



GER: Saturday 19 June 2004
eurocup - long distance race - Sankt Wendel 2004
   

41,6 km men | 21 km women
Sankt Wendel
- Wendelinuspark, Germany
Organized by German Tretroller Forum

- Men Senior 41,6 km
Nat.
- Time
-Team/Club
1

Richard Van Camp

USA
1:23:16
Kensu
2 Federico Torti
ITA
1:33:09
AVIS CANAVESE-ALIENI
3 Igor Ricci
ITA
1:33:10
AVIS CANAVESE-ALIENI
4 Wolfgang Seibel 
GER
1:34:39
-
5 Lars Kessler
GER
1:35:20
-
6 Mario Gargano
ITA
1:38:35
AVIS CANAVESE-ALIENI
7 Alfonso Caiazzo
ITA
1:40:56
turismo inarrestabile
8 Vincent Gooiker
NED
1:42:43
Stepteam Twente
9 Harry Hutten
NED
1:43:51
team Steenbergen
10 Marco Grevel
NED
1:46:26
-
11 Marc Ypma 
NED
1:47:05
team Red Bende
12 Helmut Maue
GER
1:47:41
-
13 Paul Wigbers
NED
1:51:01
-
14 H Albin Rikkering
NED
2:00:03
-
15 Hossam Feissali
GER
2:03:21
-


       
- Senior Women 21 km
Nat.
- Time
-Team/Club
1

Andrea Hammer

GER
0:55:58
-
2 Ilse Bijl
NED
1:01:14
Red Bende Nijkerk
3 Monika Sens
GER
1:07:58
-
4 Karin Bastian
GER
1:17:26
-


 



IT: Saturday 7 August 2004
eurocup individual race 2004
  | Click here for the photo journal  

9 km individual race eurocup - Cervinia Italy
Organized by Avis Italia
Coordinated by IKSA

 
Men senior
 
Pos.
Name
Team
Nation
Time
Gap
1
Igor Ricci
AVIS Canavese
ITA
0:21:30
-
2
Milan Gazarek
Team Czech
CZ
0:21:43
0:00:13
3
Petr Pesta
Team Czech
CZ
0:21:56
0:00:26
4
Pavel Ligat
Team Czech
CZ
0:22:07
0:00:37
5
Marco Cecchetti
Alieni
ITA
0:22:27
0:00:57
6
Dani Niederberger
Team Suisse
CH
0:22:29
0:00:59
7
Mario Gargano
Alieni
ITA
0:22:35
0:01:05
8
Mauro Binfa
AVIS Strambino
ITA
0:23:08
0:01:38
9
Federico Torti
AVIS Canavese
ITA
0:23:16
0:01:46
10
Lars Kessler
Team Germany
GER
0:23:27
0:01:57
11
Alfonso Caiazzo
Turismo Inarrestabile
ITA
0:23:36
0:02:06
12
Cullaz Roberto
AVIS Strambino
ITA
0:23:58
0:02:28
13
Patrick Oberto
MAP ITA
ITA
0:23:58
0:02:28
14
Beppe Mondino
Mazzè ITA
ITA
0:24:41
0:03:11
15
Piero Panetto
Grifoni ITA
ITA
0:25:33
0:04:03
16
Arnold Tuinman
Selles Kamperzeedijk
NED
0:25:45
0:04:15
17
Luca Iorio
Grifoni ITA
ITA
0:25:59
0:04:29
18
Alessandro Seimandi
MAP ITA
ITA
0:26:11
0:04:41
19
Matteo Manachino
MAP ITA
ITA
0:26:21
0:04:51
20
Luca Viglio
AVIS Ivrea
ITA
0:26:44
0:05:14
21
Cecchetti Agostino
F.L.A.
ITA
0:27:31
0:06:01
22
Petr Hub
Team Czech
CZ
0:27:55
0:06:25
23
Sergio Sandrini
Mazzè
ITA
0:30:51
0:09:21
24
Gerben Koridon
Selles Kamperzeedijk
NED
   
25
Elidio Viglio
AVIS Ivrea
ITA
   
 
Women senior
 
Pos.
Name
Team
Nation
Time
Gap
1
Lucie Gazarkova
Team Czech
CZ
0:25:32
-
2
Hemien Koers
Selles Kamperzeedijk
NED
0:25:42
0:00:10
3
Marketa Stejrova
Team Czech
CZ
0:26:01
0:00:29
4
Anezka Zykova
Team Czech
CZ
0:28:01
0:02:29
 

 



IT: Saturday 8 August 2004
eurocup individual race 2004
    | Click here for the photo journal  

16 km individual race eurocup - Ivrea Italy
Organized by Avis Italia
Coordinated by IKSA

Men senior    
Pos.
Name
Team
Nation
Time
Gap
1
Petr Pesta Team Czech
CZ
0:35:06
0:00:00
2
Igor Ricci AVIS Canavese
ITA
0:35:47
0:00:41
3
Milan Gazarek Team Czech
CZ
0:35:54
0:00:48
4
Pavel Ligat Team Czech
CZ
0:36:21
0:01:15
5
Dani Niederberger Team Suisse
CH
0:37:12
0:02:06
6
Marco Cecchetti Alieni
ITA
0:37:27
0:02:21
7
Mario Gargano Alieni
ITA
0:37:50
0:02:44
8
Alfonso Caiazzo Tursimo Inarrestabile
ITA
0:39:16
0:04:10
9
Mauro Binfa AVIS Strambino
ITA
0:39:34
0:04:28
10
Federico Torti AVIS Canavese
ITA
0:39:52
0:04:46
11
Cullaz Roberto AVIS Strambino
ITA
0:41:41
0:06:35
12
Patrick Oberto MAP
ITA
0:41:54
0:06:48
13
Patergnani Fabrizio Materia
ITA
0:42:12
0:07:06
14
Simone Bonino Materia
ITA
0:42:27
0:07:21
15
Beppe Mondino Mazzè
ITA
0:43:41
0:08:35
16
Paolo Quaranti Beep Beep
ITA
0:43:52
0:08:46
17
Arnold Tuinman Selles Kamperzeedijk
NED
0:44:09
0:09:03
18
Luca Iorio Grifoni
ITA
0:44:32
0:09:26
19
Claudio Tomasi Moretto
ITA
0:45:36
0:10:30
20
Marco Lissolo Moretto
ITA
0:45:36
0:10:30
21
Zubani Gilberto Alieni
ITA
0:45:45
0:10:39
22
Luca Viglio AVIS Ivrea
ITA
0:47:56
0:12:50
23
Petr Hub Team Czech
CZ
0:48:48
0:13:42
24
Elidio Viglio AVIS Ivrea
ITA
0:53:06
0:18:00
25
Federico Bona Lupi Solitari
ITA
   
26
Gerben Koridon Selles Kamperzeedijk
NED
   
DNF
Marco Gindri Beep Beep
ITA
   
DNF
Cecchetti Agostino F.L.A.
ITA
   
DNF
Piero Panetto Grifoni
ITA
   
DNF
Lars Kessler Team Germany
GER
   
           
Women senior
 
   
Pos.
Name
Team
Nation
Time
Gap
1
Lucie Gazarkova Team Czech
CZ
0:42:03
 
2
Marketa Stejrova Team Czech
CZ
0:42:25
0:00:22
3
Anezka Zykova Team Czech
CZ
0:44:07
0:02:04
4
Hemien Koers Selles Kamperzeedijk
NED
0:47:18
0:05:15
5
Julie Couture Team Canada
CAN
0:48:55
0:06:52
DNF
Thijza Brouwer Selles Kamperzeedijk
NED
1 round
 
   

 



FIN: Saturday 14 August 2004
eurocup individual race 2004
| Click here for the photo journal  

1 mile individual race eurocup - Nakkila Finland
Organized by FIKSA - Nakkilan Wisa
Coordinated by IKSA

Men senior    
Pos.
Name
Team
Nation
Time
1
Hannu Vierikko Ketkupolkka
FIN
3.20.46
2
Erwin Borremans Team Belgium
BEL
3.21.04
3
Alpo Kuusisto Ketkupolkka
FIN
3.21.62
4
Richard van Camp Kensu
USA
3.22.22
5
Karel Cvalin Team Czech Republic
CZ
3.22.57
6
Jan Elmgren Vantaan Veturi
FIN
3.23.22
7
Lars Kessler Team Germany
GER
3.36.33
8
Antti Joenkoski Ketkupolkka
FIN
3.39.22
9
Matti Pesälä Harjavalta
FIN
3.55.70
10
Roope Nurmi Lapinjärven Lukko
FIN
4.17.56
11
Artturi Kankeri Nakkilan Wisa
FIN
4.41.75
         
Women senior
 
 
Pos.
Name
Team
Nation
Time
1
Laura Nurmi Lapinjärven Lukko
FIN
4.31.41
   

 



FIN: Saturday 14 August 2004
eurocup individual race 2004
 | Click here for the photo journal  

Marathon individual race eurocup - Nakkila Finland
Organized by FIKSA - Nakkilan Wisa
Coordinated by IKSA

Men senior    
Pos.
Name
Team
Nation
Time
1
Hannu Vierikko Ketkupolkka
FIN
1.30.58
2
Jan Elmgren Vantaan Veturi
BEL
1.30.59
3
Alpo Kuusisto Ketkupolkka
FIN
1.31.00
4
Richard van Camp Kensu
USA
1.32.55
5
Karel Cvalin Team Czech Republic
CZ
1.37.40
6
Erwin Borremans Team Belgium
FIN
1.45.48
7
Esa Mononen Ketkupolkka
FIN
1.45.51
8
Lars Kessler Team Germany
GER
1.55.07
9
Antti Joenkoski Ketkupolkka
FIN
1.57.31
10
Matti Pesälä Harjavalta
FIN
2.00.30
         
Women senior
 
 
Pos.
Name
Team
Nation
Time
1
Jaana Nykänen Ketkupolkka
FIN
1.59.02
   

 

  



UK: Saturday 2 October 2004 - day 1
eurocup individual race 2004
 

Long distance race eurocup - Swansea Great Brittain
Organized by Peter Sheterline (Kickbike UK)
Coordinated by IKSA

Men senior 20 km    
Pos.
Name
Team
Nation
Time
1
Milan Gazarak Team Czech Republic
CZ
46.36.50
2
Pavel Legat Team Czech Republic
CZ
-
3
Lars Kessler Team Germany
GER
-
4
Graeme Lloyd Team UK
UK
-
5
Petr Hub Team Czech Republic
CZ
-
6
Rob Wachowski Team UK
UK
-
7
Steve Long Team UK
UK
-
         
Women senior 10 km
 
Pos.
Name
Team
Nation
Time
1
Lucie Gazarkova Team Czech Republic
CZ
28.55.12
2
Anezka Zykova Team Czech Republic
CZ
-
3
Toni Davis Team UK
UK
-
   


UK: Saturday 3 October 2004 - day 2
eurocup individual race 2004
 

Sprint 1 km eurocup - Swansea Great Brittain
Organized by Peter Sheterline (Kickbike UK)
Coordinated by IKSA

Men senior 1 km    
Pos.
Name
Team
Nation
Time
1
Pavel Legat Team Czech Republic
CZ
1,59
2
Milan Gazarak Team Czech Republic
CZ
2,05
3
Lars Kessler Team Germany
GER
2,08
4
Graeme Lloyd Team UK
UK
2,14
5
Xavier Disley Team UK
UK
2:20
6
Rob Wachowski Team UK
UK
2,23
7
Petr Hub Team Czech Republic
CZ
2,23
8
Pete Sheterline Team UK
UK
2,47
9
Chris Dusgate Team UK
UK
2,54
   
Women senior 1 km
Pos.
Name
Team
Nation
Time
1
Lucie Gazarkova Team Czech Republic
CZ
2,17
2
Anezka Zykova Team Czech Republic
CZ
2,19
3
Karen Dusgate Team UK
UK
3,47
   

 

 



Eurocup Relay races 2004:


NL: Saturday May 15 2004
relay race 2004, teams of 3 persons

Relay Scooter race Universiteit Enschede | 6 rounds per team
Organized by Stepklup Twente
Coordinated by Nederlandse Autoped Federatie and IKSA

- Men teams
Nat.
-members
1

Selles Kamperzeedijk

NED Roel vd Velde, Arnold Tuinman, PieterJan v Loo
2 Stepteam Made NED William v Geloof, Martijd v Geloof, Gerard v Oorschot
3 Stepteam Twente NED Paul Wigbers Albin  Rikkerink Gerben Koridon
4 Team Monaco GER-ITA-NED Lars Kessler, Alfonso Caiazzo, Eric van der Meide

     
- Women teams
Nat.
-members
1

Selles Kamperzeedijk

NED Hermien Koers, Jaqueline Wigbers, Thijza Brouwer


GER: Saturday 19 June 2004
eurocup - relay race Sankt Wendel 2004
   

Sankt Wendel - Wendelinuspark, Germany
Organized by German Tretroller Forum

Coordinated by IKSA

- Men teams 3x2 km
Nat.
 
-members
1

Team Italy

ITA
0:13:17.51
Federico Torti, Igor Ricci, Mario Gargano
2 Orange USA USA-NED
0:13:46.16
Harry Hutten, Richard Van Camp, Marco Grevel
3 Team Germany GER
0:15:27.24
Hossam Feissali, Helmut Maue, Lars Kessler
4 International mix ITA-THAI-BD
0:17:36.84
Alfonso Caiazzo, Atthaphon Viriyopase (THAI) Tapas Chandra Paul (BD)

       
- Women teams
Nat.
 
-members
1

International mix

GER-NED-CZ
0:19:26.94
Andrea Hammer, Linda Grevel, Stepanka Galova


IT: Saturday 7 August 2004
eurocup relay race 2004
4  | Click here for the photo journal  

1 h. 24 min. relay race eurocup - Cervinia Italy
Organized by Avis Italia
Coordinated by IKSA

Eurocup relay race men
 
Pos.
Name
Team
Nation
Time
Gap
1
Avis Canavese
Ricci Igor
ITA
51
0.00.00
   
Torti Federico
     
   
Beltrando Stefano
     
2
Czech M.
Petr Pesta
CZ
51
0:00:46
   
Pavel Legat
     
   
Milan Gazarek
     
3
Alieni
Cecchetti Marco
ITA
47
0.01.14
   
Gargano Mario
     
4
MAP
Manachino Matteo
ITA
46
0.00.13
   
Oberto Patrick
     
   
Seimandi Alessandro
     
5
Grifoni
Iorio Luca
ITA
46
0.00.59
   
Caiazzo Alfonso
     
   
Panetto Piero
     
6
Moretto
Tomasi Claudio
ITA
45
0.01.44
   
Ravetto Domenico
     
   
Cecchetti Agostino
     
7
Team NAF
Artnold Tuinman
NED-GER
44
0.00.32
   
Kessler Lars
     
   
Gerben Koridon
     
8
Citrulli Golosi
Arduino Roberto
ITA
42
0.00.59
   
Bioletto Davide
     
   
Bona Federico
     
9
Mazzè
Mondino Beppe
ITA
41
0.01.55
   
Sandrini Sergio
     
10
Avis Ivrea
Viglio Elidio
ITA
39
0.00.46
   
Viglio Luca
     

Eurocup relay race women
 
Pos.
Name
Team
Nation
Time
Gap
1
Czech W.
Marketa Stejrova
CZ
42
 
   
Lucie Gazarkova
     
   
Anezka Zykova
     
2
Team Perin W.
Antonella Marquis
ITA
38
0.01.26
3
Ivrea Ragazze W.
Vassia Alessandra
ITA
30
0.01.54
   
Viglio Elisa
     
 


FIN: Saturday 14 August 2004
eurocup relay race 2004
| Click here for the photo journal  

Team 4 x 300 m race eurocup - Nakkila Finland
Organized by FIKSA - Nakkilan Wisa
Coordinated by IKSA

- Men teams 3x2 km
Nat.
 
-members
1

Team FIN-USA

FIN-USA
2.25
Karel Cvalin / Richard Van Camp
2 Team Finland I FIN
2.26
Hannu Vierikko / Jan Elmgren
3 Team Europe GER-BEL
2.28
Lars Kessler / Erwin Borremans
4 Team Finland II FIN
2.35
Alpo Kuusisto / Matti Pesälä
3 Team Finland III FIN
2.53
Antti Joenkoski / Roope Nurmi
 


UK: Saturday 2 October 2004
eurocup relay race 2004

Team race eurocup - Swansea UK
Organized by Peter Sheterline (Kickbike UK)
Coordinated by IKSA

- Men teams 3x2 km
Nat.
-members
1

Team Czech

CZ
14.06.75
Milan Gazarek, Pavel Legat, Petr Hub
2 One Behind UK-GER
15.34.80
Graeme Lloyd, Steve Long, Lars Kessler
3 One Leg and a Prayer UK
17.29.33
Rob Wachowski, Mark Thomas, Bob Fenwick
4 Bottom Shelf UK
21.45.18
John Evans, Andrew Hole, Tony Evans
- Men teams 3x2 km
Nat.
-members
1

Team Czech

CZ-UK
17.35.03
Lucie Gazarkovea, Anezka Zykova, Toni Davis
2 Team UK UK
24.53.66
Jayne Evans, Kath Hole, Jane Evans
 




 

Comments or question on Eurocup results. Mail us.