International Kicksled and Scooter Association
Eurocup Classement : 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014
Eurocup Race results : 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014


Scooter Eurocup Classement 2004

Classements 2004:
Individual
Relay


Eurocups 2004:

A = Enschede, Netherlands
B = Oldenzaal, Netherlands
C = WC criterium - Czech Republic
D = WC sprint - Czech Republic
E = WC endurance - Czech Republic
F = Sankt Wendel, Germany
G = Sankt Wendel, Germany

H = Cervinia - Italy
I = Ivrea - Italy
J = Nakkila - Finland
K = Nakkila - Finland
L = Wales - United Kingdom
M = Wales - United Kingdom
Only 8 of the endresults count in endtotal - the 5 lowest ranked or skipped races don't count in end total
Eurocup Individual points: 40,35,31,27,24,21,18,16,14,12,10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1
 
 
- Men Senior
Nat.
Team/Club
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
End total
1
Lars Kessler
GER
Ennepetal
40
40
0
3
0
24
24
12
0
18
16
31
31
224
2
Hannu Vierikko
FIN
Ketkupolkka
-
-
40
40
35
-
-
-
-
40
40
-
-
195
3
Richard van Camp
USA
Kensu
-
-
10
12
16
40
40
-
-
27
27
-
-
172
4
Alpo Kuusisto
FIN
Ketkupolkka
-
-
35
24
40
-
-
-
-
31
31
-
-
161
5
Pavel Legat
CZ
R plus Penco Praha
-
-
5
18
5
-
-
27
27
-
-
35
40
157
6
Milan Gazarek
CZ
Ultima Praha
-
-
7
0
4
-
-
35
31
-
-
40
35
152
7
Igor Ricci
ITA
AVIS CANAVESE-ALIENI
-
-
-
-
-
35
31
40
35
-
-
-
-
141
8
Federico Torti
ITA
AVIS CANAVESE-ALIENI
-
-
8
16
10
31
35
14
12
-
-
-
-
126
9
Erwin Borremans
BEL
Belgian Racing Team
-
-
18
31
21
-
-
-
-
35
21
-
-
126
10
Jan Elmgren
FIN
Vantaan Veturi
-
-
27
4
27
-
-
-
-
21
35
-
-
114
11
Alfonso Caiazzo
ITA
Turismo Inarrestabile
35
14
0
1
0
18
18
10
16
-
-
-
-
112
12
Karel Cvalin
CZ
PSP KK Plzen
-
-
24
6
24
-
-
-
-
24
24
-
-
102
13
Petr Pesta
CZ
PSP KK Plzen
-
-
12
14
-
-
-
31
40
-
-
-
-
97
14
Ladislav Provod
CZ
PSP KK Plzen
-
-
31
35
31
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
97
15
Mario Gargano 
ITA
AVIS CANAVESE-ALIENI
-
-
0
0
0
21
21
18
18
-
-
-
-
78
16
Marco Grevel
NED
stepteam Made
24
21
-
-
-
14
12
-
-
-
-
-
-
71
17
Ondrej Vodrazka
CZ
PSP KK Plzen
-
-
16
27
18
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
61
18
Wolfgang Seibel
GER
 
-
-
-
-
1
27
27
-
-
-
-
-
-
55
19
Graeme Lloyd UK UK
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
27
27
54
20
Marco Cecchetti
ITA
AVIS CANAVESE-ALIENI
-
-
3
2
0
-
-
24
21
-
-
-
-
50
21
Dani Niederberger
CH
Team Suisse
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
21
24
-
-
-
-
45
22
Roel van der Velde
NED
Selles Kamperzeedijk
27
16
0
0
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
43
23
Petr Hub CZ Team Zlin
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
-
-
24
18
42
24
Tomas Porthin
FIN
Ketkupolkka
-
-
21
7
14
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
42
25
Rob Wachowski UK UK
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
21
21
42
26
Vincent Gooiker
NED
stepteam Twente
-
24
-
-
-
-
16
-
-
-
-
-
-
40
27
Marc Ypma
NED
Nijkerk
12
7
0
0
0
10
10
-
-
-
-
-
-
39
28
Michal Spinka
CZ
R plus Penco Praha
-
-
9
21
9
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
39
29
Paul Wigbers
NED
stepteam Twente
21
8
-
-
-
-
8
-
-
-
-
-
-
37
30
Martijn Dashorst
NED
Selles Heerenveen
-
35
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
35
31
William van Geloof
NED
stepteam Made
31
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
31
31
Ronald van de Haak
NED
Aduard
-
31
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
31
33
Harry Hutten
NED
Steenbergen
-
-
0
0
0
16
14
-
-
-
-
-
-
30
34
Mauro Binfa
ITA
AVIS Strambino 
-
-
0
-
0
-
-
16
14
-
-
-
-
30
35
Michal Pesta
CZ
PSP KK Plzen
-
-
14
8
8
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
30
36
Antti Joenkoski 
FIN
Ketkupolkka
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
16
14
-
-
30
37
Jan Vlasek
CZ
Ultima Praha
-
-
6
10
12
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
28
38
Matti Pesälä 
FIN
Harjavalta 
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
14
12
-
-
26
39
Arend vd Velde
NED
stepteam Twente
-
27
0
0
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
27
40
Arnold Tuinman
NED
Selles Kamperzeedijk
18
-
-
-
-
-
-
5
4
-
-
-
-
27
40
Albin Rikkerink
NED
stepteam Twente
8
12
-
-
-
-
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
27
42
Xavier Disley UK UK
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
24
24
43
Pieter-Jan van Loo
NED
Selles Kamperzeedijk
14
9
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
23
44
Helmut Maue 
GER
-
-
-
-
-
-
12
9
-
-
-
-
-
-
21
45
Cullaz Roberto
ITA
AVIS Strambino 
-
-
0
-
0
-
-
9
10
-
-
-
-
19
46
Peter de Vogel
BE
Zwijndrecht
-
18
0
0
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
18
47
Esa Mononen
FIN
Ketkupolkka
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
18
-
-
18
47
Steve Long UK UK
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
18
-
18
49
Patrick Oberto
ITA
MAP ITA 
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
8
9
-
-
-
-
17
50
Richard Jisl
CZ
TJ Kidokai
-
-
0
9
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
16
51
Gerard van Oorschot
NED
stepteam Made
16
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
16
51
Peter Sheterline UK UK
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
16
16
53
Hossam Feissali
GER
-
-
-
-
-
-
9
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
15
54
Chris Dusgate UK UK
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
14
14
55
Beppe Mondino
ITA
Mazzè 
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
7
6
-
-
-
-
13
56
Roope Nurmi 
FIN
Lapinjärven Lukko 
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
12
-
-
-
12
57
Gerben Koridon
NED
Selles Kamperzeedijk
7
4
0
0
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
11
58
Jaroslav Tlapa
CZ
Ultima Praha
-
-
4
0
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
10
59
Artturi Kankeri 
FIN
Nakkilan Wisa 
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
10
-
-
-
10
59
Martijn van Geloof
NED
stepteam Made
10
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
10
59
Ger Schurink
NED
stepteam Twente
-
10
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
10
62
Gerrit-Jan Beldman
NED
Selles Kamperzeedijk
9
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
9
63
Patergnani Fabrizio
ITA
Materia
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
8
-
-
-
-
8
63
Aleksander Grm 
GER
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
8
-
-
-
-
-
-
8
65
Luca Iorio
ITA
Grifoni ITA 
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
4
3
-
-
-
-
7
66
Simone Bonino
ITA
Materia
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
7
-
-
-
-
7
66
Atthaphon Viriyopase 
THAI
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
7
68
Eric van de Meide
NED
Selles Kamperzeedijk
6
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
6
69
Martin Kadlec
CZ
PSP KK Plzen
-
-
1
5
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
6
70
Tapas Chandra Paul 
BD
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
6
70
Piero Panetto
ITA
Grifoni ITA 
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
6
-
-
-
-
-
6
72
Paolo Quaranti
ITA
Beep Beep
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
5
-
-
-
-
5
72
Roy Olde Meule
NED
stepteam Twente
-
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
5
74
Petr Vik
CZ
Jafiduto Kadan
-
-
0
-
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
3
75
Alessandro Seimandi
ITA
MAP ITA
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
3
-
-
-
-
-
3
76
Jaroslav Novak
CZ
KK Ceske Budejovice
-
-
0
0
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
77
Michael Matek
CZ
R plus Penco Praha
-
-
2
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
78
Matteo Manachino
ITA
MAP ITA
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
-
-
-
-
-
2
78
Claudio Tomasi
ITA
Moretto
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
-
-
-
-
2
80
Luca Viglio
ITA
AVIS Ivrea
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1
-
-
-
-
-
1
80
Marco Lissolo
ITA
Moretto
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1
-
-
-
-
1
                                   

* WC criterium 22 participants
not eurocup ranked
* WC sprint 19 participants
not eurocup ranked
* WC endurance 27 participants
not eurocup ranked
* Cervinia italy 5 participants
not eurocup ranked 
* Ivrea italy 10 participants not eurocup ranked

   
- WomenSenior
Nat.
Team/Club
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
End total.
1
Lucie Gazarkova
CZ
Ultima Praha
-
-
35
40
21
-
-
40
40
-
-
40
40
256
2
Anezka Zykova
CZ
Ultima Praha
-
-
40
27
31
-
-
27
31
-
-
35
35
226
3
Ilse Bijl
NED
Nijkerk
35
40
12
10
14
35
35
-
-
-
-
-
-
181
3

Hermien Koers

NED
Selles Kamperzeedijk
40
-
27
35
10
-
-
35
24
-
-
-
-
171
4
Marketa Stejrova
CZ
PSP KK Plzen
-
-
31
31
35
-
-
31
35
-
-
-
-
163
6
Andrea Hammer
GER
-
-
-
-
-
-
40
40
-
-
-
-
-
-
80
7
Thijza Brouwer
NED
Selles Kamperzeedijk
31
27
-
8
7
-
-
-
0
-
-
-
-
73
8
Iveta Harmanova
CZ
R plus Penco Praha
-
-
21
18
27
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
66
9
Alena Kupilikova
CZ
PSP KK Plzen
-
-
24
-
40
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
64
10
Monika Sens
GER
-
-
-
-
-
-
31
31
-
-
-
-
-
-
62
11
Kristína Babickova
CZ
R plus Penco Praha
-
-
18
21
18
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
57
12
Veronika Kašparová
CZ
R plus Penco Praha
-
-
16
16
24
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
56
13
Karin Bastian
GER
-
-
-
-
-
-
27
27
-
-
-
-
-
-
54
14
Jaana Nykänen
FIN
Ketkupolkka
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
40
-
-
40
14
Laura Nurmi
FIN
Lapinjärven Lukko
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
40
-
-
-
40
16
Desirée Zagwijn
NED
Stepgroep Alkmaar
-
35
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
35
17
Jary Hutten
NED
Steenbergen
-
-
10
12
9
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
31
18
Corrie Arreman
NED
Stepgroep Alkmaar
-
31
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
31
18
Toni Davis UK Team UK
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
31
-
31
18
Karen Dusgate UK Team UK
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
31
31
21
Sona Vikova
CZ
Jafiduto Kadan
-
-
14
-
16
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
30
22
Silvie Jislova
CZ
TJ Kidokai
-
-
-
14
12
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
26
23
Tereza Vlaskova
CZ
Ultima Praha
-
-
-
24
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
24
24
Julie Couture
CAN
Team Canada 
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
21
-
-
-
-
21
25
Peterina vd Molen
NED
Selles Kamperzeedijk
-
-
-
9
8
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
17
26
Wanasanan Thongs.
TH
-
-
-
9
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
9





Points for relay teams
(3 person pro team, same gender:)


1 relay ranking in Enschede - The Netherlands
1 relay ranking in WC -
Czech Republic

1 relay ranking in Sanktwendel - Germany

1 relay ranking in Cervinia/Ivrea- Italy
1 relay ranking in Nakkila - Finland
1 relay ranking in Swansea - UK

Points ranked from first, second, third, fourth place >
National teams relay cup: 5,4,3,2,1
 

 




Relay Eurocup 2004
National teams relay cup: 5,4,3,2,1
- Men relay teams
Nat.
-Team members
A
C
F
H
J
M
total
1

Selles Kamperzeedijk

NED Roel v.d. Velde, Arnold Tuinman, PieterJan v. Loo
5
-
-
-
-
-
5
1
Mixed team FIN, USA,BEL Hannu Vierikko, Richard v. Camp, Erwin Borremans
-
5
-
-
-
-
5
1

Italy I

ITA Federico Torti, Igor Ricci, Mario Gargano
-
-
5
-
-
-
5
1
Avis Canavese ITA Federico Torti, Igor Ricci, Beltrando Stefano
-
-
-
5
-
-
5
1
Team Fin-USA FIN-USA Karel Cvalin, Richard v. Camp
-
-
-
-
5
-
5
1
Team Czech CZ Milan Gazarek, Pavel Legat, Petr Hub
-
-
-
-
-
5
5
                   
7
Stepteam Made NED William v. Geloof, Martijn v. Geloof, Gerard v. Oorschot
4
-
-
-
-
-
4
7
Czech Republic I CZ Pesta Petr, Ondrej Vodrazka, Ladislav Provod
-
4
-
-
-
-
4
7
Orange-USA USA-NED Harry Hutten, Richard Van Camp, Marco Grevel
-
-
4
-
-
-
4
7
Czech Republic CZ Petr Pesta, Pavel Legat, Milan Gazarek
-
-
-
4
-
-
4
7
Team Finland I FIN Hannu Vierikko, Jan Elmgren
-
-
-
-
4
-
4
7
One Behind UK-GER Graeme Lloyd, Steve Long, Lars Kessler
-
-
-
-
-
4
4
                   
13
Stepteam Twente NED Paul Wigbers Albin  Rikkerink Gerben Koridon
3
-
-
-
-
-
3
13
Czech Republic II CZ Jan Vlasek, Karel Cvalin, Michal Spinka
-
3
-
-
-
-
3
13
Team Germany GER Hossam Feissali, Helmut Maue, Lars Kessler
-
-
3
-
-
-
3
13
Alieni ITA Cecchetti Marco, Gargano Mario
-
-
-
3
-
-
3
13
Team Europe GER-BEL Lars Kessler, Erwin Borremans
-
-
-
-
3
-
3
13
One Leg and a Prayer UK Rob Wachowski, Mark Thomas, Bob Fenwick
-
-
-
-
-
3
3
                   
19
Team Monaco GER-ITA-NED Lars Kessler, Alfonso Caiazzo, Eric van der Meide
2
-
-
-
-
-
2
19
Finland I FIN Jan Elmgren, Alpo Kuusisto, Thomas Porthin
-
2
-
-
-
-
2
19
International mix ITA-THAI-BD Alfonso Caiazzo, Atthaphon Viriyopase,Tapas Chandra Paul
-
-
2
-
-
-
2
19
MAP ITA Manachino Matteo, Oberto Patrick, Seimandi Alessandro
-
-
-
2
-
-
2
19
Team Finland II FIN Alpo Kuusisto, Matti Pesälä
-
-
-
-
2
-
2
19
Bottom Shelf UK John Evans, Andrew Hole, Tony Evans
-
-
-
-
-
2
2
                   
25
Italy WC team ITA Marco Cecchetti, Mario Gargano, Federico Torti
-
1
-
-
-
-
1
25
Grifoni ITA Iorio Luca, Caiazzo Alfonso, Panetto Piero
-
-
-
1
-
-
1
25
Team Finland III FIN Antti Joenkoski / Roope Nurmi
-
-
-
-
1
-
1

* WC Czech Republic 7 men teams
not eurocup ranked    
* Cervinia italy 8 men teams
not eurocup ranked    
               

                   
- Women relay teams
Nat.
-Team members
A
C
F
H
J
M
L
1
Czech Republic I CZ Lucie Gazarkova, Anezka Zykova, Marketa Stejrova
-
5
-
5
-
-
10
2

Selles Kamperzeedijk

NED Hermien Koers, Jaqueline Wigbers, Thijza Brouwer
5
-
-
-
-
-
5
2

International mix

GER-NED-CZ Andrea Hammer, Linda Grevel, Stepanka Galova
-
-
5
-
-
-
5
2

Swansea mix

CZ-UK Lucie Gazarkovea, Anezka Zykova, Toni Davis
-
-
-
-
-
5
5
                   
5
Team Perin ITA Antonella Marquis
-
-
-
4
-
-
4
5
Czech Republic III CZ III Kristina Babickova, Iveta Harmanova, Veronika Kasparova
-
4
-
-
-
-
4
5
Team UK UK Jayne Evans, Kath Hole, Jane Evans
-
-
-
-
-
4
4
                   
8
Ivrea Ragazze ITA Alessandra Vassia, Elisa Viglio
-
-
-
3
-
-
3
8
Czech Republic II CZ II Tereza Vlaskova, Sona Vikova, Alena Kupilikova
-
3
-
-
-
-
3
                     
10
Netherlands I NED Hermien Koers, Jary Hutten, Ilse Bijl
-
2
-
-
-
-
2
 













 



Comments or question. Mail us at