International Kicksled and Scooter Association
Eurocup Classement : 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014
Eurocup Race results : 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014


Scooter Eurocup Classement 2001

A= Grindsted, Danmark
B= Hengelo, The Netherlands
C= Middelkerke, Belgium
D= Pilsen day 1, Czech
E= Pilsen day 2, Czech
F= Helsinki day 1, Finland
G= Helsinki day 2
, Finland


 
Men Senior
Nat.
Team/Club
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
Sub
Total
Only 5 of the endresults count in endtotal - the 2 lowest ranked or skipped races don't count in endtotal
.
1 Alpo Kuusisto FIN Ketkupolkka
40
40
35
40
40
27
40
262
200
2

Hannu Vierikko

FIN Ketkupolkka
35
35
40
-
-
40
35
185
185
3 Ville Vickholm FIN Ketkupolkka
31
27
27
35
27
35
31
213
159
4 Jan Elmgren FIN Ketkupolkka
-
31
31
   
31
27
120
120
5 Petr Pesta CZ Pilzen
-
24
24
27
35
-
-
110
110
6 Vincent Gooiker NL PR Verhuur
24
16
-
   
24
16
80
80
7 Karel Cvalin CZ Pilzen
-
18
21
18
24
-
-
81
81
8 Michal Pesta CZ Pilzen
-
21
18
21
18
-
-
78
78
9 Tomas Porthin FIN Ketkupolkka
14
-
-
31
21
-
-
66
66
10

Ladislav Provod

CZ

PSP KK Plzeň

-
-
-
24
31
-
-
55
55
11 Markus Porthin FIN Ketkupolkka
-
-
-
-
-
18
21
39
39
11 Arend vd Velde NL PR Verhuur
27
12
-
   
-
-
39
39
13 Herman Gooiker NL Stepteam Lens
-
1
-
   
16
9
36
36
14

Jaroslav Tlapa

CZ

PSP KK Plzeň

-
-
-
16
16
-
-
32
32
15

Karel Vránek

CZ

VKK Rožnov p. R.

-
-
-
14
12
-
-
26
26
16 Heikki Nyman FIN Ketkupolkka
-
-
-
-
-
6
18
24
24
16

Jiří Ešner

CZ

Rollo club Zlín

-
-
-
10
14
-
-
24
24
16 Petri Forsman FIN Ketkupolkka
-
-
-
-
-
-
24
24
24
19 Andre Visscher NL Selles-Kamperz.
21
-
-
-
-
-
-
21
21
20 Gerben Koridon NL Selles-Kamperz.
10
2
7
-
-
-
-
19
19
21

Petr Vavruša

CZ

Rollo club Zlín

-
-
-
9
10
-
-
19
19
22 Kim Kristiansen DK Grindsted
18
-
-
   
-
-
18
18
23 Arjen Riezebosch NL Selles-Kamperz.
-
3
14
-
-
-
-
17
17
24

Tomáš Herlík

CZ

PSP KK Plzeň

-
-
-
7
9
-
-
16
16
25 Esa Mononen FIN Ketkupolkka
16
-
-
   
-
-
16
16
26 Ari Vikström FIN Ketkupolkka
-
-
-
-
-
-
14
14
14
26 Henry Polman NL Didam
-
14
-
   
-
-
14
14
28

Rostislav Točík

CZ

JAFIDUTO Kadaň

-
-
-
5
7
-
-
12
12
28

Tomáš Svoboda

CZ

Jas club Plzeň

-
-
-
6
6
-
-
12
12
30

Milan Gazárek

CZ

VKK Roknov p. R.

-
-
-
12
-
-
-
12
12
31 Kjell Titlestad DK Grindsted
12
-
-
   
-
-
12
12
31 Jaakko Kalo FIN Ketkupolkka
-
-
-
-
-
-
12
12
12
33 Beni Rönneberg FIN Ketkupolkka
-
-
-
-
-
-
10
10
10
34

Vlastimil Filip

CZ

JAFIDUTO Kadaň

-
-
-
3
8
-
-
11
11
35 Laslo Prepost NL Nijkerk
-
10
-
   
-
-
10
10
36 Danny Engbers NL Autopeteam Losser
-
9
-
   
-
-
9
9
37

Pavel Legát

CZ

RC Sokol Tišnov

-
-
-
4
5
-
-
9
9
38 Risto Parttimaa FIN Ketkupolkka
-
-
-
-
-
-
8
8
8
38

Jan Sýkora

CZ

PSP KK Plzeňň

-
-
-
8
-
-
-
8
8
38 Ger Schurink NL PR Verhuur
-
8
-
     
-
8
8
41 Eric van der Meide NL Selles-Kamperz.
0
0
6
   
-
-
6
6
42 Arnold Tuinman NL Selles-Kamperz.
-
7
-
   
-
-
7
7
43 Benny Hilberink NL Autopeteam Losser
-
6
-
   
-
-
6
6
44

David Seeman

CZ

RC Sokol Tišnov

-
-
-
1
4
-
-
5
5
45 Wilbur de kruiff NL PR Verhuur .
-
5
-
   
-
-
5
5
46 GerritJan Beldman NL Selles-Kamperz.
-
4
-
   
-
-
4
4
47

Aleš Kuchyňka

CZ

VKK Rožnov p. R.

-
-
-
0
3
-
-
3
3
48

Martin Kadlec

CZ

PSP KK Plzeň

-
-
-
0
2
-
-
2
2
48

Luděk Kolář

CZ

RC Sokol Tišnov

-
-
-
2
0
-
-
2
2
50

Zdeněk Jurák

CZ

RC Sokol Tišnov

-
-
-
0
1
-
-
1
1
 

Martin Suchý

CZ

RRT Praha

-
-
-
0
0
-
-
0
0
 

Evžen Hrdina

CZ

Comfort Plzeň

-
-
-
0
0
-
-
0
0
 

Theodor Vysušil

CZ

RRT Praha

-
-
-
0
0
-
-
0
0
 

Břetislav Michálek

CZ

VKK Rožnov p. R.

-
-
-
0
0
-
-
0
0
 

Marek Tihelka

CZ

VKK Rožnov p. R.

-
-
-
0
0
-
-
0
0
 

Milan Mištera

CZ

„RUM“ RT Plzeň

-
-
-
0
0
-
-
0
0
 

Karel Svoboda

CZ

Jas club Plzeň

-
-
-
0
0
-
-
0
0
 

Jaroslav Mašl

CZ

Sport Žák Písek

-
-
-
0
0
-
-
0
0
 

Dušan Prejda

CZ

VKK Rožnov p. R.

-
-
-
0
0
-
-
0
0
 

Jiří Ćehýl

CZ

PSP KK Plzeň

-
-
-
0
0
-
-
0
0
 

Václav Březina

CZ

RRT Praha

-
-
-
0
0
-
-
0
0
  Peter van der Wel NL Team Rijswijk
-
0
-
   
-
-
0
0
  Wouter Bosscha NL Team lens
-
0
-
   
-
-
0
0
  Patrick Hilberink NL Autopeteam Losser
-
0
-
   
-
-
0
0
 

Vít Pitterman

CZ

Jas club Plzeň

-
-
-
0
-
-
-
0
0
 

Václav Duška

CZ

JAFIDUTO Kadaň

-
-
-
0
-
-
-
0
0
 

Miroslav Hrstka

CZ

VKK Ropnov p. R.

-
-
-
0
-
-
-
0
0
 

Petr Hub

CZ

VKK Ropnov p. R.

-
-
-
0
-
-
-
0
0
 

Michal Slabý

CZ

JAFIDUTO Kadaň

-
-
-
0
-
-
-
0
0
 

Luboš Pařížský

CZ

Sam. Jezdec Plzeň

-
-
-
0
-
-
-
0
0
 

Zdeněk Smetana

CZ

Sam. Jezdec Plzeň

-
-
-
0
-
-
-
0
0
 

Tomáš Karban

CZ

Sam. Jezdec Plzeň

-
-
-
0
-
-
-
0
0
 

Jiří Dupal

CZ

Rolloclub Praha

-
-
-
0
-
-
-
0
0
 

Jan Marian

CZ

Sam. Jezdec Plzeň

-
-
-
0
-
-
-
0
0
 

Jan Pechman

CZ

Sam. Jezdec Plzeň

-
-
-
0
-
-
-
0
0



                       
 
WomenSenior
Nat.
Team/Club
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
Sub
Total
Only 5 of the endresults count in endtotal - the 2 lowest ranked or skipped races don't count in endtotal
1 Markéta Štejrová CZ PSP KK Plzeň
-
27
31
35
40
-
-
133
133
2 Tiny Hol NL Beesd
40
40
40
-
-
-
-
120
120
3 Annika Porthin FIN Ketkupolkka
27
-
-
40
27
-
-
107
107
4 Hermien Koers NL Selles-Kamperz.
31
35
35
-
-
-
-
101
101
5

Peterina vd Molen

NL Selles-Kamperz.
35
21
27
-
-
-
-
83
83
6

Kateřina Kešnerová

CZ

PSP KK Plzeň

-
-
-
27
35
-
-
62
62
7

Lenka Kotrlíková

CZ

JAFIDUTO Kadaň

-
-
-
24
31
-
-
55
55
8 Thijza Brouwer NL Selles-Kamperz.
-
18
24
-
-
-
-
42
42
9 Anne Muiniekka FIN Ketkupolkka
-
-
-
   
-
40
40
40
10 Heli Vikström FIN Ketkupolkka
-
-
-
-
-
-
35
35
35
11

Marie Tlapová

CZ

PSP KK Plzeň

-
-
-
32
-
-
-
32
32
12 Ilse vd Veen NL PR Verhuur
-
31
-
-
-
-
-
31
31
13 Ingrid Titlestad DK -
24
-
-
-
-
-
-
24
24
13 AnneM. vd Veen NL PR Verhuur
-
24
-
-
-
-
-
24
24
15 Silvia Katuin NL team Losser
-
16
-
-
-
-
-
16
16
16 Els Hilberink NL team Losser
-
14
-
-
-
-
-
14
14
17 Paulien Engbers NL team Losser
-
12
-
-
-
-
-
12
12



Juniors till 15 year of age
                   
 
Men Junior
Nat.
Team/Club
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
Sub
Total
Only 5 of the endresults count in endtotal - the 2 lowest ranked or skipped races don't count in endtotal
1

Lukáš Kvasnička

CZ

Jafiduto Kadaň

-
-
-
40
40
-
-
80
80
2

Ondřej Čehýl

CZ

PSP KK Plzeň

-
-
-
31
35
-
-
66
66
2

Ondra Filip

CZ

Jafiduto Kadaň

-
-
-
35
31
-
-
66
66
4

Jaroslav Mašl jr.

CZ

Sport Žák Písek

-
-
-
24
27
-
-
51
51
5

Lukáš Březina

CZ

afiduto Kadaň

-
-
-
21
24
-
-
45
45
6

Václav Březina jr.

CZ

RRT Praha

-
-
-
27
21
-
-
48
48
7 David Schottert NL PR Verhuur
-
40
-
-
-
-
-
40
40
7

Fred v. Muynder

BE -
-
-
40
-
-
-
-
40
40
9 Aram Scheeve NL PR Verhuur
-
35
-
-
-
-
-
35
35
9 Christophe Deschuymere Be -
-
 
35
-
-
-
-
35
35
11 Maarten Nijhuis NL PR Verhuur
-
31
-
-
-
-
-
31
31
11 Melvin Muller BE -
-
 
31
-
-
-
-
31
31
12 Tim Engbers NL Autopedteam Losser
-
27
-
-
-
-
-
27
27
13

Patrik Rabovský

CZ

Sam. Jezdec Plze

-
-
-
18
-
-
-
18
18


                       
 
Women Junior
Nat.
Team/Club
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
Sub
Total
Only 5 of the endresults count in endtotal - the 2 lowest ranked or skipped races don't count in endtotal
1

Lucie Filipová

CZ

JAFIDUTO Kadaň

-
-
-
40
40
-
-
80
80
2

Lucie Gazárková

CZ

VKK Ronov p. R.

-
-
-
35
35
-
-
70
70
3 Marlotte v. Munster BE -
-
40
-
-
-
-
-
40
40
3

Stefanie Vermeersch

BE -
-
-
40
-
-
-
-
40
40
5 Carolien Boersma NL stepteam Losser
-
35
-
-
 
-
-
35
35



 


Relay
2 x 1,3 km
(in 2001 there was1 relay race in Czech combined in a Eurocup event)
Pilzen | Czech Republic

  Men senior Nat. Club/Team Time
1

Alpo Kuusisto, Thomas Porthin

FIN

Ketkupolka

9:52

2

Karel Cvalín, Ladislav Provod

CZ

PSP KK Plzeň B

10:06

3

Michal Pešta, Petr Pešta

CZ

PSP KK Plzeň A

10:17

4

Jaroslav Tlapa, Tomáš Herlík

CZ

PSP KK Plzeň C

11:04

5

Karel Vránek, Aleš Kuchyňka

CZ

Vkk Rožnov pod R.

11:11

6

Tomáš Svoboda, Karel Svoboda

CZ

Jas klub Plzeň

11:50

7

Pavel Legát, David Seeman

CZ

RC Sokol Tišnov

12:04

8

Martin Suchý, Theodor Vysušil

CZ

RRT Praha

12:26

9

Lukáš Kvasnička, Ondřej Filip

CZ

JAFIDUTO Kadaň

12:51

10

Václav Březina jr., Václav Březina

CZ

RRT Praha

13:55

 

 
  Woman senior Nat. Club/Team Time
1

Markéta Štejrová, Lenka Štemberová

CZ

PSP KK Plzeň

11:59

2

Katka Kešnerová, Jana Popilková

CZ

PSP KK Plze

14:01

3

Edita Holánková, Radka Boulová

CZ

PSP KK Plzeň

15:27


Race results 2001 | Eurocup calendar | Eurocup rules






 




 


Comments or question on Eurocup results. Mail us.